Lakeside Elementary Faculty and Staff

Classroom Teachers: Room # Assignment:
Helen Bradley 115 Kindergarten
Lucille Calvin 116 Kindergarten
LaNiece Edwards 110 Kindergarten

Stephanie Evett 107 First Grade
Julie Gardner                114 First Grade Teresa Sellers 111 First Grade

Verlin Butler 109 Second Grade Evelyn Kazee 108 Second Grade
Christie Owens 112 Second Grade
Jessi Riel         210 Second Grade

Jane Graham 206 Third Grade

Leigha Hennington 208 Third Grade

Caroline O'Dell 203 Third Grade


Cathy Love 207 Fourth Grade Teresa Casevechia 308 Fourth Grade

Kirser Jefferson 205 Fourth Grade

Janice Lee         301 Fourth Grade


Stephanie Hicks 305 Fifth Grade

Dr. Vera Wright 303 Fifth Grade

Darnell Sherland 306 Fifth Grade



Other Certified Personnel:
Jennifer Armstrong       304 GT (ALPHA) Darren Toney        Office Interventionist
Katasha Higgins 201 T.L.C. / A.L.E Lana Johnson 101 Dyslexia Interventionist

Bryan Jones 204 Art

Lois Manning 102 E.S.L. / E.L.L.

Melody McAffry 104 Speech

Dana Scott 103 Inst. Facilitator
Ruth O’Loughlin         Library Librarian Tarsha Perry Gym P.E. Instructor

Leaura Larche 202 Music

Elizabeth Trigleth  Counselor’s Office Counselor

Pam Watkins 106 Special Education



Non-District Personal
Carrie Peroni  Portable Building Kid’s Sense O.T. / Speech Sarah Nichols  Portable Building Kid’s Sense O.T.

Classified Personnel: Room #         Assignment:
Vicki Boyles         Second Grade Assistant

JoAnn Branch               Third Grade Assistant

Donna Cessor         Kindergarten Assistant

Eula Mae Hall         First Grade Assistant

Carlean Harvey         Computer Lab

Mary Howsen                  Fifth Assistant
Dietric Hudson          ISS / 115         In-School Suspension

Marilyn Miller         Kindergarten Assistant
Rhedonda Palmer Gym         P.E. Assistant

Rosa Redmon Office         Elementary Secretary
Cherrettia Pope Office         Nurse

Tammie Shaw                  Fourth Grade Assistant

Martha Weatheroy Office         Social Worker

Sandra Williams 106         Sp. Ed. Assistant

Brittney Wilson         First Grade Assistant


Foster Grandparents:
Mary Evans (pre-k, Brantley) Louella Stewart (pre-k, Owens) Geraldine Pitts (pre-k, Sherland) Francis Virginia Moon (K, Bradley) Larry Johnson (K, Calvin) Linda Best Moses (K, Edwards)

Leoma Lee (1st, Earp) Lillie Parker (1st, Evett) Gracie Lewis (1st, Gardner)

Elmira Smith (1st, Sellers) Luvenia Curtis (2nd, Kazee) Clara Jasper (2nd, Butler) Queen Ester Spaight (2nd, Rice) Ernest Young (2nd, Riel) Mary Francis Dickison (lab, Harvey)


AmeriCorp Volunteers:
Erica Cobbs – 2nd Grade
Adrian Cook - Kindergarten

Kayla James – 1st Grade

Christy Morphis – 3rd Grade

Crystal Jackson – Pre k

Elementary Engineers:

Eugene Mitchell, District Supervisor

George Gilbert

Tom Harris

Della Rogers


Cafeteria Workers

Diane James, Supervisor Mona Pearson Mary Gaston Jennie Bell

Pat Halley

Lisa Bryant
Gloria Benner



Comments